World Adventure Guides Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC411470

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
World Adventure Guides Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Carrbridge, Inverness-Shire.

Registered Address

2 URQUHARTS BRAE
CARRBRIDGE
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH23 3AZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH23 3AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC411470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £513£884£5,500£2,532
of which Cash £513£884£5,500£2,532
Total Assets £513£884£5,500£2,532
Current Liabilities £71,431£63,873£64,329£45,799
Net Current Assets £-70,918£-62,989£-58,829£-43,267
Total Net Worth £-80,226£-77,603£-58,829£-43,267

Previous Names

  • ADVENTUREM-APPS LTD., active until 10 February 2016

Company Officers

  • INGLIS, Isobel

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1951

    2
    Urquharts Brae
    Carrbridge
    Inverness-Shire
    PH23 3AZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5KHTU8Y. Transaction: MzE2Mjc5ODQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8SFTT. Transaction: MzE2MjM1NDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50GCCI8. Transaction: MzE0MTY0Nzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MBZPY1. Transaction: MzEzNzU5Njg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4L2OD9V. Transaction: MzEzNjE4OTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3MWN8KI. Transaction: MzExMzY5MzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU225C. Transaction: MzExMTQzNzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2Z1SL3U. Transaction: MzA5MjEyOTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S2MZVLHL. Transaction: MzA5MDU3Njg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MDU3NjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 17 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM3UEQ. Transaction: MzA4OTE4Njg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2GLOGYA. Transaction: MzA4NDgzMzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 December 2012 Annual return made up to 17 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OFBZET. Transaction: MzA2OTk4MTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XCYZNZB3. Transaction: MzA0NzMzMTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.