Ad Platers Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC412911

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Platers Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Midlothian.

Registered Address

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH3 9DQ

There are 201 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 9DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC412911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2012

Returns Next Due

6 January 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARBROATH PLATERS LTD., active until 14 November 2013

Company Officers

  • SIVEWRIGHT, Kevin William

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: August 1977

    27
    Lauriston Street
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH3 9DQ
    Scotland

  • TRAINER, Peter

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 December 2011

    Resigned on 9 December 2011

    27
    Lauriston Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 9DQ
    Scotland

  • MCINTOSH, Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2011

    Resigned on 9 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    27
    Lauriston Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 9DQ
    Scotland

  • TRAINER, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2011

    Resigned on 9 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: May 1952

    27
    Lauriston Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 9DQ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDgyMTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1NDQ0NDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3NzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L1FX82. Transaction: MzA4ODc3MDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2012 to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X296D77F. Transaction: MzA3ODY3NjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2012 Annual return made up to 9 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1O4V59F. Transaction: MzA2OTY3NDA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01s. Barcode: S15UDL2X. Transaction: MzA1NTE2NjgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Peter Trainer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X0OQ5HI9. Transaction: MzA0OTUxNjk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Susan Mcintosh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X0OQ5GBN. Transaction: MzA0OTUxNjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Peter Trainer as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X0OQ5FU9. Transaction: MzA0OTUxNjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 December 2011 Appointment of Mr Kevin William Sivewright as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X0OQ5FK0. Transaction: MzA0OTUxNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0NSKE8G. Transaction: MzA0ODc2NDY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 06:51:13 +0100