Film City Edinburgh Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC414722

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Film City Edinburgh Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

401 GOVAN ROAD
GLASGOW
G51 2QJ

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G51 2QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC414722

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 249 LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BERRIE, Zara Gillian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    401
    Govan Road
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G51 2QJ
    United Kingdom

  • KELLY, Tiernan Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    401
    Govan Road
    Glasgow
    Lanarkshire
    G51 2QJ
    United Kingdom

  • PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

    Resigned on 13 March 2014

    1
    Park Row
    Leeds
    LS1 5AB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZCYHK1. Transaction: MzE0MDQyNjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2MJ3S. Transaction: MzE0MDIwMDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LR04RV. Transaction: MzEzNjkzNDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45B5HYI. Transaction: MzEyMTE3MzQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GVI8B. Transaction: MzExNzU1NjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 13 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YL on 29 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36UARGY. Transaction: MzA5OTA1OTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X36UARFE. Transaction: MzA5OTA1OTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2014 Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HR28Z. Transaction: MzA5MzQ3NzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2L1U32A. Transaction: MzA4ODcyMTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 123 St Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5EA United Kingdom on 23 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2D782AB. Transaction: MzA4MTk4MDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 January 2013 Annual return made up to 17 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20P2ZJM. Transaction: MzA3MTY3NTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1458863. Transaction: MzA1MzY0MDUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10PEZH6. Transaction: MzA1MDgzODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.