Access Energy Scotland Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC416463

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Energy Scotland Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 2012. It was dissolved on 9 October 2015.

Registered Address

45 Charlotte Square
Edinburgh
EH2 4HQ

There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH2 4HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC416463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 February 2012

Dissolution Date

9 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2014

Returns Next Due

8 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,227£495
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,227£495
Current Liabilities £4,400£2,985
Net Current Assets £-3,173£-2,490
Total Net Worth £-3,173£-2,490

Previous Names

  • ACCESS ENERGY DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 22 February 2012

Company Officers

  • MONTAGUE, Andrew Seth

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    45
    Charlotte Square
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4HQ
    United Kingdom

  • GLASS, Stuart

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 February 2012

    Resigned on 23 September 2014

    45
    Charlotte Square
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4HQ
    United Kingdom

  • EMLICK, Mark Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2012

    Resigned on 25 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    45
    Charlotte Square
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMTc0MTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDY0NjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Stuart Glass as a secretary on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3H07RXT. Transaction: MzEwODAxNzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2014 Full accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S36UR43E. Transaction: MzA5OTA3MTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36U9ZWX. Transaction: MzA5OTA0ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Emlick as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X36U9ZWP. Transaction: MzA5OTA0ODE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 May 2013 Auditor's resignation [View PDF]

    Category: Auditors. Type: AUD. Barcode: A28G7ATC. Transaction: MzA3ODkzNDUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 May 2013 Auditor's resignation [View PDF]

    Category: Auditors. Type: AUD. Barcode: A28DM0WB. Transaction: MzA3ODA5NzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2013 Annual return made up to 8 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25D88RE. Transaction: MzA3NTQ3NjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2013 Full accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S22U846J. Transaction: MzA3MzQzMjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 March 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S13MC8MP. Transaction: MzA1MzQwNjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X137OZHL. Transaction: MzA1MjkwMTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2013 to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X137OYMP. Transaction: MzA1MjkwMDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X127LMRN. Transaction: MzA1MjA0NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.