Ala Mairi C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: SC425153

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ala Mairi C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 29 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Midlothian.

Registered Address

172 CRAIGLEITH HILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH4 2NA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH4 2NA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC425153

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13200 - Weaving of textiles

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,078£3,104£4,074£736
of which Cash £1,408£434£574£736
Total Assets £4,078£3,104£4,074£736
Current Liabilities £17,497£8,702£6,099£6,099
Net Current Assets £-13,419£-5,598£-2,025£-5,363
Total Net Worth £-13,419£-5,598£-1,496£-4,304

Previous Names

  • MAIRI (SCOTLAND) C.I.C., active until 18 July 2012

Company Officers

  • MAHMOOD, Fatima

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1972

    172
    Craigleith Hill Avenue
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH4 2NA
    Scotland

  • RAZVI, Noreen

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1966

    172
    Craigleith Hill Avenue
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH4 2NA
    Scotland

  • SHAHID, Rafia

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mortgage Associate

    Month of birth: January 1978

    31
    Clermiston Hill
    Edinburgh
    EH4 7DQ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68CJAVE. Transaction: MzE3NzgyOTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S60QHK7D. Transaction: MzE2OTQ5NTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5864ZER. Transaction: MzE0OTc0MzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S51DZHNI. Transaction: MzE0MjUxMTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SSQX5. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3KW380Q. Transaction: MzExMTcyMjgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Director's details changed for Rafia Shahid on 1 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HLBE6G. Transaction: MzEwODY0MDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKE9FS. Transaction: MzEwNjY5MTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 September 2014 Director's details changed for Rafia Shahid on 3 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FKE9FK. Transaction: MzEwNjY5MTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S32OO0B6. Transaction: MzA5NTQyNzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 June 2013 Annual return made up to 29 May 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ATU6JN. Transaction: MzA4MDAyNTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1DF54CR. Transaction: MzA2MDk5NzEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 July 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MDk5Njk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 May 2012 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: S19O1VC3. Transaction: MzA1ODMxNDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 03:01:17 +0000