Almadina Travel and Money Transfer Limited

Company Registration Number: SC428214

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almadina Travel and Money Transfer Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow, Strathclyde.

Registered Address

163 ALLISON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G42 8RY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G42 8RY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC428214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1£0
of which Cash £0£1£0
Total Assets £0£1£0
Current Liabilities £0£1,806£0
Net Current Assets £0£-1,805£0
Total Net Worth £0£-1,805£0

Previous Names

  • SARDAR BROTHERS TRAVEL AND MONEY TRANSFER LIMITED, active until 17 July 2012

Company Officers

  • YASIN, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1957

    163
    Allison Street
    Glasgow
    Strathclyde
    G42 8RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0Y877. Transaction: MzE1MzcwNzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567G75C. Transaction: MzE0NzY2NDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F80G4R. Transaction: MzEzMDM5NTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DR72W. Transaction: MzEyMTIzNDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F29M8Y. Transaction: MzEwNjI2MjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JLK4AW. Transaction: MzA4NzQ4NzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2013 Annual return made up to 12 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F52YAR. Transaction: MzA4MzU1Njk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DDWKCB. Transaction: MzA2MDkyMjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1D148EY. Transaction: MzA2MDcyNDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.