Access Pensions Limited

Company Registration Number: SC428309

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Pensions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Perth, Tayside.

Registered Address

6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
TAYSIDE
PH1 5JN

There are 382 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH1 5JN

Registration Data

Company Number

SC428309

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 2015

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,150£4,635£1,000
of which Cash £1,000£4,635£1,000
Total Assets £1,150£4,635£1,000
Current Liabilities £8,591£6,435£0
Net Current Assets £-7,441£-1,800£1,000
Total Net Worth £-7,441£-1,800£1,000

Previous Names

  • AP (01) LIMITED, active until 19 July 2012

Company Officers

  • AMPHLETT, Michael Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1956

    43
    Abbey Lane
    Errol
    Perth
    PH2 7GA
    United Kingdom

  • BAILLIE, Douglas Robert Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1944

    6
    Atholl Crescent
    Perth
    Tayside
    PH1 5JN

  • BAILLIE, Douglas Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    10
    Strathallan Bank
    Ardargie Forgandenny
    Perth
    PH2 9FE
    United Kingdom

  • BURNS, Ronald Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    152
    Stonelaw Road
    Rutherglen
    Glasgow
    G73 3PB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL8FGP. Transaction: MzE1MzI4MjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55EN694. Transaction: MzE0Njg3MjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 13 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR7O5S. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMjA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YN0W1. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NzQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Douglas Robert Gordon Baillie on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42X44OO. Transaction: MzExODk1NzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 13 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBO1XD. Transaction: MzEwMzkxODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35H4CX7. Transaction: MzA5Nzk1MDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 July 2013 Annual return made up to 13 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D77NHM. Transaction: MzA4MTk3NTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1DF4OHV. Transaction: MzA2MTA3MzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MTA3MzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1D3P3SA. Transaction: MzA2MDc3MjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.