Add Studios Limited

Company Registration Number: SC431137

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add Studios Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

168 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TP

There are 282 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 4TP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC431137

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 August 2015

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £10,542£18,479£20,130
Current Assets £811£163£5,758
of which Cash £811£163£5,382
Total Assets £11,353£18,642£25,888
Current Liabilities £8,597£11,255£17,191
Net Current Assets £-7,786£-11,092£-11,433
Total Net Worth £2,756£7,387£8,697

Previous Names

  • AIRDCRAIG LIMITED, active until 16 November 2012

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Andrew J

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    12
    West Argyle Street
    Helensburgh
    Argyll & Bute
    G84 8XS
    Scotland

  • BRIAN REID LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 August 2012

    Resigned on 4 September 2012

    5
    Logie Mill
    Logie Green Road
    Edinburgh
    EH7 4HH
    United Kingdom

  • MABBOTT, Stephen George

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2012

    Resigned on 4 September 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: November 1950

    14
    Mitchell Lane
    Glasgow
    G1 3NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFCJMW. Transaction: MzE2MDU1Mjc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4ZNF6GW. Transaction: MzE0MTAwMDEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV1BEQ. Transaction: MzEzNDg2Mzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S48FFTGR. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H2WKP5. Transaction: MzEwODEzODIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Register inspection address has been changed to 12 West Argyle Street Helensburgh Dunbartonshire G84 8XS [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X3H2WKO1. Transaction: MzEwODEzNzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S34U83I0. Transaction: MzA5NzYwNTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2013 Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H06ML5. Transaction: MzA4NTEyODU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1LU59F7. Transaction: MzA2NzY1MjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2012 Appointment of Andrew John Scott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S1HIRBUA. Transaction: MzA2NDMxMTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2012 Registered office address changed from Millar & Bryce Limited 5 Logie Mill,Beaverbank Office Park Logie Green Road Edinburgh EH7 4HH United Kingdom on 10 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S1GYQ2QR. Transaction: MzA2Mzg1NTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2012 Termination of appointment of Brian Reid Ltd. as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: S1GYQ2SJ. Transaction: MzA2Mzg1NTE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 September 2012 Termination of appointment of Stephen Mabbott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S1GYSB7N. Transaction: MzA2Mzg1NTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1FYPO8J. Transaction: MzA2Mjk1MzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.