2visualise Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC431794

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2visualise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

24 SANDYFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 7NG

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7NG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC431794

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA032461

Registration Start Date

4 January 2014

Registration Expiry Date

3 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,489£4,251£878£2,136
of which Cash £7,251£3,554£542£809
Total Assets £10,489£4,251£878£2,136
Current Liabilities £43,874£32,220£19,291£6,015
Net Current Assets £-33,385£-27,969£-18,413£-3,879
Total Net Worth £-33,188£-26,945£-15,770£-2,298

Previous Names

  • OOCHY LTD, active until 7 May 2013

Company Officers

  • ORR, Campbell Connor

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    24
    Sandyford Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7NG
    Scotland

  • ORR, Martin Ion

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    24
    Sandyford Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7NG
    Scotland

  • MOSS, Luke Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2012

    Resigned on 30 April 2013

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    25
    Sandyford Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7NG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68ZGZ4P. Transaction: MzE3ODQyMDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUTQKZ. Transaction: MzE1NjYzNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 25 Sandyford Place Glasgow G3 7NG to 24 Sandyford Place Glasgow G3 7NG on 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CLXWAB. Transaction: MzE1NDM1MDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X529REEY. Transaction: MzE0MzUyMTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F80UEJ. Transaction: MzEzMDM5OTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49NIBMJ. Transaction: MzEyNTIyOTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZW1B6. Transaction: MzEwNzExODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38UXV3U. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Annual return made up to 4 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPYM0J. Transaction: MzA4NDkzOTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Luke Moss as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S27UFEPC. Transaction: MzA3NzY1NDMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S27UFGHT. Transaction: MzA3NzU1MzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 May 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3NzU1MzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GOBQFN. Transaction: MzA2MzQ0OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 21:19:10 +0100