Aberdeen Octg Training & Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: SC432338

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Octg Training & Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

4 WEST CRAIBSTONE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 6YL

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 6YL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC432338

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £47,871£24,879£26,589
of which Cash £33£11,233£26,589
Total Assets £47,871£24,879£26,589
Current Liabilities £49,581£27,077£25,488
Net Current Assets £-1,710£-2,198£1,101
Total Net Worth £100£18£1,641

Previous Names

  • M MAIR Q.A.Q.C. LIMITED, active until 17 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MAIR, Mark William

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Qaqc Inspection

    Month of birth: September 1969

    92
    Arnage Drive
    Aberdeen
    AB16 6UR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GM1QCX. Transaction: MzE1ODY4NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFO3FC. Transaction: MzE0MDU1NDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4GUIY. Transaction: MzEzMzIxNjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A33N3D. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4A33MXM. Transaction: MzEyNTU4NjM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJBM13. Transaction: MzExMDMzNTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2ZRKLEG. Transaction: MzA5MjgwNDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MjgwNDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZP834Q. Transaction: MzA5Mjc2MTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I34XU0. Transaction: MzA4NjEyNTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H8U829. Transaction: MzA2MzkxNjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.