Wee Blue Coo Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC433649

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

32 TENNANT STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 5NA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH6 5NA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wee Blue Coo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC433649

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £132,499£55,557£50,984£17,297£3,777
of which Cash £70,101£22,057£37,924£13,030£3,677
Total Assets £132,499£55,557£50,984£17,297£3,777
Current Liabilities £71,486£32,821£25,198£34,384£5,720
Net Current Assets £61,013£22,736£25,786£-17,087£-1,943
Total Net Worth £65,235£25,813£25,786£-17,087£-1,943

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVEART.COM EDINBURGH LIMITED, active until 8 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 23:46:40 +0100