Accordion Cloud Limited

Company Registration Number: SC434264

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accordion Cloud Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

29 REDMOSS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB12 3JD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB12 3JD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC434264

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,785£13,362£15,805£14,785
of which Cash £1,043£1,902£214£279
Total Assets £18,785£13,362£15,805£14,785
Current Liabilities £29,676£19,679£20,283£18,730
Net Current Assets £-10,891£-6,317£-4,478£-3,945
Total Net Worth £-10,248£-4,865£-2,868£-2,015

Previous Names

  • VIGNONI ACCORDIONS LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • ABEL, Charlie

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Musician

    Month of birth: August 1975

    29
    Redmoss Road
    Aberdeen
    AB12 3JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YW7MFE. Transaction: MzE2NzQ4MTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHC4QX. Transaction: MzE1OTU0MDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ8E4I. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ6STT. Transaction: MzEzMzAzNzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3ZVTJI3. Transaction: MzExNjIzMzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNjIzMzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IG93CI. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3HF0SVV. Transaction: MzEwODcwNjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X37PI4ZF. Transaction: MzA5OTg1NDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S35LP7GP. Transaction: MzA5ODI1ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2013 Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IQKRSZ. Transaction: MzA4NjgwNzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1J407IZ. Transaction: MzA2NTQ0MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 00:04:31 +0100