Advenio Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC435781

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advenio Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

15 BARRAVIEW
OLDMELDRUM
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 0EP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB51 0EP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC435781

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £515£1,087£228£2,200
of which Cash £0£1,087£228£0
Total Assets £515£1,087£228£2,200
Current Liabilities £3,219£4,021£6,255£1,459
Net Current Assets £-2,704£-2,934£-6,027£741
Total Net Worth £-2,327£-2,023£-5,509£741

Previous Names

  • RES PROJECT SUPPORT LIMITED, active until 31 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SALES, Rebecca Emily

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1976

    15
    Barraview
    Oldmeldrum
    Inverurie
    Aberdeenshire
    AB51 0EP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BSWED6. Transaction: MzE4MTg1NzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LMPIY2. Transaction: MzE2NDE0MDczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CBJCO0. Transaction: MzE1NDA5NDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L10CFM. Transaction: MzEzNjE5NzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49IC5TK. Transaction: MzEyNTA5ODU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSLJAQ. Transaction: MzExMzUzNjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JOMTTJ. Transaction: MzExMDUxNTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D4B37C. Transaction: MzEwNDY0MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2013 Annual return made up to 30 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LZ24VF. Transaction: MzA4OTUxMDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 August 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Campbell Dallas 10 Carden Place Aberdeen AB10 1UR United Kingdom on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EF9PYQ. Transaction: MzA4MzAwODA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KM8VAG. Transaction: MzA2NjY4NjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 11:54:22 +0100