Aberdeen White Lining Limited

Company Registration Number: SC440317

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen White Lining Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

43 ARBROATH WAY
ABERDEEN
AB12 5DB

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB12 5DB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC440317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £96,573£88,221£65,491
of which Cash £74,186£72,394£54,475
Total Assets £96,573£88,221£65,491
Current Liabilities £13,656£14,769£14,258
Net Current Assets £82,917£73,452£51,233
Total Net Worth £87,443£78,145£53,203

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN WHITE LININGS LIMITED, active until 21 January 2013

Company Officers

  • BUCHAN, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1965

    43
    Arbroath Way
    Aberdeen
    AB12 5DB
    United Kingdom

  • BUCHAN, Elizabeth Isabella Mcintosh

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    43
    Arbroath Way
    Aberdeen
    AB12 5DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFRGXD. Transaction: MzE2NTgzOTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKC3QR. Transaction: MzE1NjI1NzA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZACRMY. Transaction: MzE0MDM3OTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4L06JVU. Transaction: MzEzNjA4NDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403I84J. Transaction: MzExNjMyOTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3H50DPU. Transaction: MzEwODUwNzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 February 2014 Annual return made up to 15 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317SYVX. Transaction: MzA5NDEyMjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S252EJ9V. Transaction: MzA3NTY3ODAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S20JP9XM. Transaction: MzA3MTQ0NDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MTQ0NDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X201TOPD. Transaction: MzA3MTA3NjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 18:54:17 +0100