Agribitz Limited

Company Registration Number: SC443769

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agribitz Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Dundee, Angus.

Registered Address

144 NETHERGATE
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 4EB

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DD1 4EB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC443769

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • AGRABITZ LIMITED, active until 29 April 2013

Company Officers

  • HOGG, Carolyn Anne Mckenzie

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    9
    Elm Grove Park
    Monikie Broughty Ferry
    Dundee
    DD5 3QW
    United Kingdom

  • HOLDSWORTH, Peter William

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    9
    Elm Grove Park
    Monikie Broughty Ferry
    Dundee
    DD5 3QW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5302YUG. Transaction: MzE0NDM0ODcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4L06KAO. Transaction: MzEzNjA4ODQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UK6ZL. Transaction: MzExODkwNDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S34HP0KT. Transaction: MzA5NzEyNTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2014 Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34BCO8Z. Transaction: MzA5Njg0NDc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27B3GQY. Transaction: MzA3NzA5MDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X232DLMX. Transaction: MzA3MzYzODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.