Agh Building Services Consultants Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC444604

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agh Building Services Consultants Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2013. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

20 Exchange Court
Exchange Street
Dundee
DD1 3DE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DD1 3DE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC444604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 March 2013

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2014

Returns Next Due

5 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,042£70,702
of which Cash £14,992£50,141
Total Assets £15,042£70,702
Current Liabilities £2,928£43,602
Net Current Assets £12,114£27,100
Total Net Worth £12,114£28,999

Previous Names

  • BBH PARTNERSHIP LTD, active until 2 August 2013

Company Officers

  • HUTCHISON, Anthony Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1964

    Fifebanks Farm
    House
    By Invergowrie
    Dundee
    DD2 5LG
    Scotland

  • DONACHIE, Karen

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2013

    Resigned on 3 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Assistant Manager

    Month of birth: September 1965

    Fifebanks Farm
    House
    By Invergowrie
    Dundee
    DD2 5LG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTg2ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjYxMDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4L06KLL. Transaction: MzEzNjA4MTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46Z76LC. Transaction: MzEyMjc5NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MAC5JD. Transaction: MzExMzAzOTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34DY3II. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Karen Donachie as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34DY3IA. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMzUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DX982I. Transaction: MzA4MjY1NDY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Hutchison on 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2CMKKOB. Transaction: MzA4MTUyOTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 20 Exchamge Court Dundee DD1 3DE Scotland on 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CMKK3K. Transaction: MzA4MTUyOTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23PQNIA. Transaction: MzA3NDE1NDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.