Kuchenhut Scotland Limited

Company Registration Number: SC447402

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GCRR THIRD FLOOR
65 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BX

There are 303 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 2BX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kuchenhut Scotland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC447402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £45,272£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,381£59,025£75,074£16,839
of which Cash £22,498£0£14,345£7,015
Total Assets £70,653£59,025£75,074£16,839
Current Liabilities £38,102£70,645£96,748£42,216
Net Current Assets £-12,721£-11,620£-21,674£-25,377
Total Net Worth £32,551£16,989£16,577£1,796

Previous Names

  • KUCHENHUT LIMITED, active until 2 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 05:09:53 +0000