Adelp Financial Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC448479

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adelp Financial Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Lanark.

Registered Address

17 ALBANY DRIVE
LANARK
ML11 9AG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML11 9AG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC448479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £34,480£29,252£21,564
of which Cash £34,480£29,252£21,564
Total Assets £34,480£29,252£21,564
Current Liabilities £12,062£10,735£10,741
Net Current Assets £22,418£18,517£10,823
Total Net Worth £22,870£19,119£11,626

Previous Names

  • MCLINTOCK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 11 June 2014

Company Officers

  • MCLINTOCK, Fiona

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    17
    Albany Drive
    Lanark
    ML11 9AG

  • MCLINTOCK, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Financial Adviser

    Month of birth: June 1972

    17
    Albany Drive
    Lanark
    ML11 9AG
    United Kingdom

  • MCLINTOCK, Fiona

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2014

    17
    Albany Drive
    Lanark
    ML11 9AG
    United Kingdom

  • MCLINTOCK, Fiona

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2014

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: It Systems Administrator

    Month of birth: June 1971

    17
    Albany Drive
    Lanark
    ML11 9AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65BNOFU. Transaction: MzE3NDY2MjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5DH7HF5. Transaction: MzE1NTIzNDg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RSAIO. Transaction: MzE0NzMwOTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4LWQLZK. Transaction: MzEzNzE0Mzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466F1R7. Transaction: MzEyMjAyNDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Fiona Mclintock as a secretary on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X466F1V6. Transaction: MzEyMjAyNDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3G8GMPT. Transaction: MzEwNzU4NzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 July 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3CEBYWB. Transaction: MzEwNDAwNTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Fiona Mclintock as a director on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3C6GOSH. Transaction: MzEwMzc2OTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Fiona Mclintock as a secretary on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3C6GOB7. Transaction: MzEwMzc2OTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39SU0YQ. Transaction: MzEwMTczODQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36JZQ01. Transaction: MzA5ODgyMDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26YAZ8Y. Transaction: MzA3Njg4OTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.