Alfa Trading and Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: SC449086

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Trading and Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Midlothian.

Registered Address

14-18 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 3JZ

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH2 3JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC449086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £326,492£298
of which Cash £121,785£288
Total Assets £326,492£298
Current Liabilities £390,540£148
Net Current Assets £-64,048£150
Total Net Worth £109,761£10

Previous Names

  • A2B TRADING LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • CONNOR, Forbes John

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1977

    14-18
    Hill Street
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH2 3JZ

  • MORGANTI, Lupo

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    14-18
    Hill Street
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH2 3JZ

  • FENDICK, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

    Resigned on 28 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1976

    14-18
    Hill Street
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH2 3JZ

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S51SY63D. Transaction: MzE0MzUxMzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500PTQP. Transaction: MzE0MTI2MTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew Fendick as a director on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FXVSGK. Transaction: MzEzMDkzNzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WYLI8. Transaction: MzExODg3MDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzQyRFQ1U1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 4 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S42DT5SX. Transaction: MzExODUyNzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 32 Boggs Holdings Pencaitland Tranent East Lothian EH34 5BA Scotland to 14-18 Hill Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 3JZ on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S3ZLRPMB. Transaction: MzExNTg2NDYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZFUS09. Transaction: MzExNTU4NDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Lupo Morganti as a director on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JJBATM. Transaction: MzExMDMzMjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Forbes John Connor as a director on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JJB8PF. Transaction: MzExMDMzMTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 32 Pencaitland Tranent East Lothian EH34 5BA to 32 Boggs Holdings Pencaitland Tranent East Lothian EH34 5BA on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JGO4XE. Transaction: MzExMDIzNzUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JE3OVK. Transaction: MzExMDE4NTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZRU0PC. Transaction: MzA5MjgyMzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GHRGX. Transaction: MzA3NzI5NDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.