Accrete Learning Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC449429

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accrete Learning Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

CENTURION COURT
NORTH ESPLANADE WEST
ABERDEEN
AB11 5QH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 5QH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC449429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2015

Returns Next Due

4 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,587
of which Cash £8,631
Total Assets £18,587
Current Liabilities £10,728
Net Current Assets £7,859
Total Net Worth £9,422

Previous Names

  • BENAR ENERGYCONSULT UK LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015

Company Officers

  • PETERKINS SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

     

    100
    Union Street
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1QR
    United Kingdom

  • OLADUNJOYE, Bukola Ezekiel

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Petroleum Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1979

    Centurion Court
    North Esplanade West
    Aberdeen
    AB11 5QH
    Scotland

  • SOUTER, John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retail Manager

    Month of birth: August 1973

    100
    Union Street
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1QR
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjYxNjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzA3NTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HDGHU. Transaction: MzEyMzIwMjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 100 Union Street Aberdeen AB10 1QR to Centurion Court North Esplanade West Aberdeen AB11 5QH on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43XJQ8G. Transaction: MzExOTkxMjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43CNYAW. Transaction: MzExOTMxMTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Termination of appointment of John Souter as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43CNW7V. Transaction: MzExOTMwMDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GHZS9V. Transaction: MzEwNzUxNjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39DDAKY. Transaction: MzEwMTQwOTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27VTAC1. Transaction: MzA3NzU2NDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.