Abris Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC450567

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abris Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

25 SANDYFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NG

There are 323 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7NG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC450567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £12,397£8,234£5,200
of which Cash £12,397£8,234£4,546
Total Assets £12,397£8,234£5,200
Current Liabilities £12,444£7,064£1,786
Net Current Assets £-47£1,170£3,414
Total Net Worth £646£1,704£4,216

Previous Names

  • BCS HUMAN FACTORS LTD, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BLACKIE, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Safety Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1975

    Rannoch
    Hares Green
    South Molton
    EX36 4SF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6OJYR. Transaction: MzE2Nzc1NTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OJSJK. Transaction: MzE1MDMzNzI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFCGYQ. Transaction: MzEzNDQwOTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X39BT. Transaction: MzEyMzcyMDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEWMR4. Transaction: MzExMjAyMTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X38FKWXT. Transaction: MzEwMDU0NzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38FKWV1. Transaction: MzEwMDU0NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B6O9L4. Transaction: MzA4MDMzNzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28TIF83. Transaction: MzA3ODM1ODAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.