50 States Diner Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC451607

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
50 States Diner Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Drumchapel, Glasgow.

Registered Address

46 CLOAN AVENUE
FLAT 2/2
DRUMCHAPEL
GLASGOW
G15 6AB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G15 6AB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC451607

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,655£0£0
of which Cash £4,047£0£0
Total Assets £8,655£0£0
Current Liabilities £30,035£0£0
Net Current Assets £-21,380£0£0
Total Net Worth £-31,924£0£0

Previous Names

  • AMERICAN WIMPY LTD, active until 22 October 2014

Company Officers

  • PHILIP, Anthony William

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Scotish

    Occupation: Chef

    Month of birth: March 1965

    46
    Cloan Avenue
    Flat 2/2
    Drumchapel
    Glasgow
    G15 6AB
    Scotland

  • PHILIP, Kathryn Rose

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Flat 2/2
    46 Cloan Avenue Glasgow
    Cloan
    Drumchapel
    G15 6AB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AUJKT7. Transaction: MzE4MDcxMTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64T8IQJ. Transaction: MzE3NDA2MTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YJ364O. Transaction: MzE2NzA3NjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TSVZ7. Transaction: MzE1MDUwNTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537SZE0. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3MDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AIYQP. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DDL3S. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYMKYH. Transaction: MzEwOTg2MDg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOCO89. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Kathryn Philip as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3BOCO81. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 June 2014 Secretary's details changed for Miss Kathryn Rose Philip on 22 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3AL8G5T. Transaction: MzEwMjM1NzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TNSNS. Transaction: MzA3OTE3NjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 16:39:25 +0100