Trampass Limited

Company Registration Number: SC457443

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 MITCHELL STREET
LEVEN
SCOTLAND
KY8 4HJ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trampass Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Leven.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC457443

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,074£52,575£39,053
of which Cash £38,594£13,683£31,373
Total Assets £42,074£52,575£39,053
Current Liabilities £26,873£43,202£19,901
Net Current Assets £15,201£9,373£19,152
Total Net Worth £16,418£11,104£20,422

Previous Names

  • K LAING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 05:10:22 +0100