Accountancy Scotland Limited

Company Registration Number: SC458162

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Scotland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Midlothian.

Registered Address

1 - 3
DALHOUSIE TERRACE MORNINGSIDE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH10 5NE

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH10 5NE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC458162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,677£3,015
of which Cash £0£2,543
Total Assets £8,677£3,015
Current Liabilities £22,203£0
Net Current Assets £-13,526£3,015
Total Net Worth £-13,526£-7,562

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANCY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, active until 11 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SIMPSON, Rebecca Jade

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 September 2013

     

    1
    - 3
    Dalhousie Terrace Morningside
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH10 5NE
    Scotland

  • SIMPSON, Rebecca Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1992

    3
    Dalhousie Terrace
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH10 5NE
    United Kingdom

  • HOPE, George Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

    Resigned on 12 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1975

    64
    Strawfrank Road
    Carstairs Junction
    Lanarkshire
    ML11 8RE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EUXBC9. Transaction: MzE1NjY3OTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN5J6H. Transaction: MzE1NjUwNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X524MQIA. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0NTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y7EJBV. Transaction: MzEzOTQyNjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2PEHL. Transaction: MzEzMDE3NTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45O49PS. Transaction: MzEyMTQ2OTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FMY7O9. Transaction: MzEwNjc5NjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Termination of appointment of George Ian Hope as a director on 12 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3FMY7MP. Transaction: MzEwNjc5NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X30S7341. Transaction: MzA5Mzc0OTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 September 2013 Appointment of Mr George Ian Hope as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2GSI3WR. Transaction: MzA4NDk4NDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G2I96G. Transaction: MzA4NDIzMDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.