All Alba Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: SC460015

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Alba Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

410 VICTORIA ROAD
GLASGOW
G42 8YS

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G42 8YS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC460015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,500
of which Cash £250
Total Assets £5,500
Current Liabilities £3,500
Net Current Assets £2,000
Total Net Worth £1,850

Previous Names

  • 92 PRINTING LIMITED, active until 3 July 2014

Company Officers

  • THORBURN, Richard Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1947

    410
    Victoria Road
    Glasgow
    G42 8YS
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV5LKO. Transaction: MzE2MDk3NTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MDk3OTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV5OEQ. Transaction: MzE2MDk3ODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjMzMzI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXEMOI. Transaction: MzEzODM3NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNTcxNDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KNR1YR. Transaction: MzEzNTcxNDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTA0NDA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY5YS8. Transaction: MzEwODg4MDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B8WA49. Transaction: MzEwMzEwNTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HKYKVT. Transaction: MzA4NTY5NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.