365 Business Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC461765

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Business Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

21 ISLAY DRIVE
NEWTON MEARNS
GLASGOW
G77 6UD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G77 6UD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC461765

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£268,525
Current Assets £102,854£140,128£0
of which Cash £69,059£140,128£0
Total Assets £102,854£140,128£268,525
Current Liabilities £219,921£263,575£267,705
Net Current Assets £-117,067£-123,447£-267,705
Total Net Worth £12,093£5,843£820

Previous Names

  • KHOKHAR MCADAM LTD, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers

  • KHOKHAR, Khurshid Alam

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1947

    21
    Islay Drive
    Newton Mearns
    Glasgow
    G77 6UD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634KZQ8. Transaction: MzE3MjA1NTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFDDWB. Transaction: MzE2MDU2MTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UFHEB. Transaction: MzE1MTU2NDAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IU9QR6. Transaction: MzEzMzc4MzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AB1SQP. Transaction: MzEyNTg4MzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IYLW9F. Transaction: MzEwOTgxMzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S33IO18X. Transaction: MzA5NjE5NjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NjE5NjU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J62JDE. Transaction: MzA4NzE1MzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.