Alliance Enterprise 1 Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC468097

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Enterprise 1 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

21 BRAEMAR STREET
GLASGOW
G42 9QA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G42 9QA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC468097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £665
Net Current Assets £-665
Total Net Worth £-665

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE ENTERPRISE 1 LIMITED, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DIN, Taj

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: January 1938

    21
    Braemar Street
    Glasgow
    G42 9QA
    Scotland

  • DIN, Iqbal

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

    Resigned on 10 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: July 1940

    21
    Braemar Street
    Glasgow
    G42 9QA
    Scotland

  • DIN, Taj

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2014

    Resigned on 3 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Taxi Operator

    Month of birth: January 1938

    21
    Braemar Street
    Glasgow
    G42 9QA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MDUwNDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NDk0MjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S5P9T. Transaction: MzE0NDA3NDQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IK26NC. Transaction: MzEzMzYwNTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WZZLM. Transaction: MzExODg4MzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YMVUR. Transaction: MzExNzAyMjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Iqbal Din as a director on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40YMSZD. Transaction: MzExNzAxNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Taj Din as a director on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40J455M. Transaction: MzExNjY4NTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 2320 Dumbarton Road Yoker Glasgow G14 0JS United Kingdom to 21 Braemar Street Glasgow G42 9QA on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GIR0W. Transaction: MzExNjYwODk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 Appointment of Mrs Iqbal Din as a director on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40GIQTL. Transaction: MzExNjYwODk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Taj Din as a director on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40GIPS2. Transaction: MzExNjYwODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X304QGUH. Transaction: MzA5MzE1MjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:30:19 +0100