Access Roads Limited

Company Registration Number: SC470193

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Roads Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

C/O WYLIE & BISSET
168 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TP

There are 294 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 4TP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC470193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £23,779£24,358£0
of which Cash £15,533£15,847£0
Total Assets £23,779£24,358£0
Current Liabilities £25,018£22,011£0
Net Current Assets £-1,239£2,347£0
Total Net Worth £2,233£2,347£0

Previous Names

  • ACCESS ROAD LIMITED, active until 27 March 2014

Company Officers

  • HENDRY, Sharon Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    71 Chapel Road
    Bogside
    Wishaw
    ML2 9QT
    United Kingdom

  • TOWNSLEY, Joseph James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    8 Foundry Road
    Cleland
    Motherwell
    ML1 5PD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PSKWW. Transaction: MzE2OTQwNzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C6ALCA. Transaction: MzE1MzkzMTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S772W. Transaction: MzE0NDA5MDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4CT0F21. Transaction: MzEyODI4MjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KKOUO. Transaction: MzExOTU2ODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42MO9DN. Transaction: MzExODY3OTE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2015 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42K34MK. Transaction: MzExODYyNzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34J7WZ5. Transaction: MzA5NzExODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X31XIES3. Transaction: MzA5NDYzNTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.