Accel Admin Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC474323

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accel Admin Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Dundee, Angus.

Registered Address

4 VALENTINE COURT
DUNSINANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD2 3QB

There are 197 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DD2 3QB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC474323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SMUGGIT LIMITED, active until 5 November 2014

Company Officers

  • GRANT, David Alistair George

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1953

    4
    Valentine Court
    Dunsinane Industrial Estate
    Dundee
    Angus
    DD2 3QB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XQ8TO8. Transaction: MzE2NjIxMzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YZV34. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1OTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEWOUI. Transaction: MzEzNzgyMDc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476VOSW. Transaction: MzEyMjg5OTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K1J2WB. Transaction: MzExMDc2MzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X351IMCH. Transaction: MzA5NzU3NDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.