Absolute Exhibitions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC475422

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Exhibitions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Hamilton, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

ACCOUNTANTS PLUS
UPPER FLOOR, UNIT 1
82 MUIR STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML3 6BJ

There are 228 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML3 6BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC475422

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £72,581
of which Cash £14,629
Total Assets £72,581
Current Liabilities £75,180
Net Current Assets £-2,599
Total Net Worth £410

Previous Names

  • JA EXHIBITIONS LTD, active until 6 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1986

    ACCOUNTANTS PLUS
    Upper Floor, Unit 1
    82 Muir Street
    Hamilton
    Lanarkshire
    ML3 6BJ
    Scotland

  • MCINTOSH, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    34
    Gelston Street
    Glasgow
    G32 9XB
    Scotland

  • SHIRLOW, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    1 Oakley
    Kenilworth Road
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 1QL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H8WD6. Transaction: MzE0Njk2NTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 41 Micklehouse Road Baillieston Glasgow G69 6TG to C/O Accountants Plus Upper Floor, Unit 1 82 Muir Street Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6BJ on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZCZ0NF. Transaction: MzE0MDQzMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G5REEZ. Transaction: MzEzMTE3ODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PMUYP. Transaction: MzEyNDM0NzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Paul Shirlow as a director on 16 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X442ULBL. Transaction: MzEyMDA4MTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam Mcintosh as a director on 16 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X442UK2J. Transaction: MzEyMDA4MDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S374Q9IP. Transaction: MzA5OTQ4Nzk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5OTQ4NzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35U7S8J. Transaction: MzA5ODI5NjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.