Al-Madina Foods Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC478323

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Madina Foods Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

8 HAUGHBURN ROAD
GLASGOW
G53 6AB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G53 6AB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC478323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,278
of which Cash £1,001
Total Assets £30,278
Current Liabilities £28,189
Net Current Assets £2,089
Total Net Worth £4,883

Previous Names

  • MADINA FOODS SCOTLAND LTD, active until 6 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DEAN, Heera

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    4-8
    Haughburn Road
    Glasgow
    G53 6AE
    Scotland

  • ISMAIL, Mohammed Shabbir

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

    Resigned on 31 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    4-8
    Haughburn Road
    Glasgow
    G53 6AE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BQTNE. Transaction: MzE0MjU0MTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50DRZEG. Transaction: MzE0MTU3NjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NA46RT. Transaction: MzEzODUxODQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PRB7B. Transaction: MzEyNDM4OTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N0HEAH. Transaction: MzExMzc3Mjk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Shabbir Ismail as a director on 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LZXXQO. Transaction: MzExMjc4MzI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S39HS2PF. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2MzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2MzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 4-8 Haughburn Road Glasgow G53 6AE Scotland on 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38XMO48. Transaction: MzEwMDk1MjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38I45II. Transaction: MzEwMDU5MjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.