Allenergy Group Limited

Company Registration Number: SC479551

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allenergy Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

14 CARMYLE AVENUE
GLASGOW
G32 8HJ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G32 8HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC479551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2015

Returns Next Due

7 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HOPE STREET (NO. 149) LIMITED, active until 19 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MCCULLAGH, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo & Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1968

    14
    Carmyle Avenue
    Glasgow
    G32 8HJ
    Scotland

  • DAVIDSON CHALMERS (SECRETARIAL SERVICES) LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

    Resigned on 16 August 2016

    12
    Hope Street
    Edinburgh
    Scotland
    EH2 4DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMzNDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Davidson Chalmers (Secretarial Services) Limited as a secretary on 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DHBNW8. Transaction: MzE1NTIxMzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTA0NTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6OHZ4. Transaction: MzEyNzUyMDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 12 Hope Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 4DB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X4C44MOI. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 12 Hope Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 4DB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4C44MMY. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzQ5UVlLM01hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 19 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S49QYKQ1. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNTAzMzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S48ZG6T5. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 00:48:05 +0000