Aiden Moffat Cars Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC480423

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aiden Moffat Cars Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Livingston.

Registered Address

4 ALMONDVIEW
ALMONDVIEW BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
UNITED KINGDOM
EH54 6SF

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH54 6SF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC480423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £126,518£129,174
of which Cash £126,152£129,047
Total Assets £126,518£129,174
Current Liabilities £123,828£125,511
Net Current Assets £2,690£3,663
Total Net Worth £2,690£3,663

Previous Names

  • INCHCROSS MOTOR COMPANY LTD, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MOFFAT, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    1
    Roman Park
    Dalkeith
    EH22 2QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68X5JAX. Transaction: MzE3ODMwNjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S66KKEEP. Transaction: MzE3NTg4NDY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JPA6B. Transaction: MzE1MTA2MzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S52D051S. Transaction: MzE0MzcwNjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50IYF5E. Transaction: MzE0MTcyMjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Simpson Parkway Kirkton Campus Livingston EH54 7BH to 4 Almondview Almondview Business Park Livingston EH54 6SF on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MBX6NC. Transaction: MzEzNzU2NzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VD4MC. Transaction: MzEyNTQ0NTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYIG0A. Transaction: MzEwOTc4Mzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Inchcross Standhill Bathgate EH48 2HT United Kingdom to 2 Simpson Parkway Kirkton Campus Livingston EH54 7BH on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GN6FHF. Transaction: MzEwNzY0NjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Moffat on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GN6F60. Transaction: MzEwNzY0NjMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Moffat on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GKLQ15. Transaction: MzEwNzU4NTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 July 2014 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Commerce House South Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X3C6GE1N. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 July 2014 Register inspection address has been changed to Commerce House South Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X3C6GE1F. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ADJYQQ. Transaction: MzEwMjIwMTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.59.242 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 21:58:01 +0100