Abstato Limited

Company Registration Number: SC481920

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abstato Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2014. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Meadowforth Road
Stirling
United Kingdom
FK7 7SA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FK7 7SA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC481920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 July 2014

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER (SCOTLAND) & CO. LTD., active until 4 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MACLACHLAN, Glenn Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    4
    Carlton Street
    Edinburgh
    EH4 1NJ
    Scotland

  • MCFARLANE, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2014

    Resigned on 22 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: March 1953

    34 Bellhouse Road
    Aberdour
    Fife
    KY3 0TL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2ODU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2014 Appointment of Glenn Alexander Maclachlan as a director on 21 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S3FOG708. Transaction: MzEwNzAwMjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Peter Mcfarlane as a director on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S3FOG700. Transaction: MzEwNzAwMjIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3FOG6WW. Transaction: MzEwNjg4NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UzNGT0c2WDRhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 10 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BTJQ36. Transaction: MzEwMzUyMDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.