3we Limited

Company Registration Number: SC482538

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3we Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

1 BERRY STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB25 1HF

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB25 1HF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC482538

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HAZWASTE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD., active until 12 October 2015
  • 3WE LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • AGOCHUKWU, Bruno Ikechukwu

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Principal Hseq Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1973

    1
    Berry Street
    Aberdeen
    AB25 1HF
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NTMzNDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTQ3MzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540Q71V. Transaction: MzE0NTQyMDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 Berry Street Aberdeen AB25 1HF Scotland to 1 Berry Street Aberdeen AB25 1HF on 24 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MXED1F. Transaction: MzEzODM3MTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 118a Hutcheon Street Aberdeen AB25 3RU to 1 Berry Street Aberdeen AB25 1HF on 24 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MXEBY1. Transaction: MzEzODM3MDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HOSLMW. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFNAHN. Transaction: MzEzMDUwNjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN82WA. Transaction: MzEyOTg2MjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CJE4UX. Transaction: MzEwNDA0OTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.