A Mclean Financial Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC483228

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Mclean Financial Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Beith.

Registered Address

MILLHOUSE
COLDSTREAM FARM
BEITH
KA15 2LP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA15 2LP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC483228

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,449£15,017
of which Cash £4,428£14,933
Total Assets £4,449£15,017
Current Liabilities £5,949£9,240
Net Current Assets £-1,500£5,777
Total Net Worth £-1,500£5,777

Previous Names

  • AMC FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MCLEAN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mortgage Advisor

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Millhouse
    Coldstream Farm
    Beith
    KA15 2LP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JT5US2. Transaction: MzE2MTk3MTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1K1I1. Transaction: MzE1NDc0MDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F2PLJT. Transaction: MzEzMDIxNDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZOIO1. Transaction: MzEyOTEwMzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHU0lJR0JhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GSIIGB. Transaction: MzEwNzkwMDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D6U2TS. Transaction: MzEwNDY5MDAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.