Lawson'S Seafood Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC485314

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lawson'S Seafood Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Peterhead, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

6 MILE END
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 2GG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB42 2GG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC485314

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,747£500
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £11,747£500
Current Liabilities £32,101£0
Net Current Assets £-20,354£500
Total Net Worth £4,056£500

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 February 2016

Company Officers

  • LAWSON, William Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment

    Month of birth: July 1972

    6
    Mile End
    Peterhead
    Aberdeenshire
    AB42 2GG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 Appointment of Mrs Fiona Lawson as a director on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X68XVTYW. Transaction: MzE3ODMzMzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68XTE95. Transaction: MzE3ODMzMTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNOIQH. Transaction: MzE1NzU2NzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RVSPE. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S50WG280. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5NzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H93YZL. Transaction: MzEzMjMyMTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F27V60. Transaction: MzEwNjI0MDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.