Cru (Riva) Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC485401

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cru (Riva) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Inverness.

Registered Address

CRU HOLDINGS LTD
GROUND FLOOR, MARR HOUSE
BEECHWOOD
INVERNESS
SCOTLAND
IV2 3JJ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV2 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC485401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,772£61,353£0
of which Cash £824£23,841£0
Total Assets £42,772£61,353£0
Current Liabilities £119,317£131,341£0
Net Current Assets £-76,545£-69,988£0
Total Net Worth £-88,183£-95,434£0

Previous Names

  • ALBAR (NO6) LTD, active until 4 May 2016

Company Officers

  • MURRAY, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1982

    10
    Bank Street
    Inverness
    IV1 1QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF327S. Transaction: MzE1NjEwNDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 10 Bank Street Inverness IV1 1QY to C/O Cru Holdings Ltd Ground Floor, Marr House Beechwood Inverness IV2 3JJ on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BL91T7. Transaction: MzE1MzI4OTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL8GY0. Transaction: MzE1MzI4Mjg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567JA8K. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2MDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2016 Registration of charge SC4854010001, created on 13 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4YN2QB4. Transaction: MzEzOTgxODYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYDWGH. Transaction: MzEzNjExMzQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KAOKCA. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Poles Road Dornoch IV25 3HP Scotland to 10 Bank Street Inverness IV1 1QY on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KAOKF7. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HQGKMY. Transaction: MzEwODc1MzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F7BLDM. Transaction: MzEwNjI4MDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.