A & J Slingers Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC486925

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & J Slingers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bathgate.

Registered Address

EH47 7JR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A J SLINGERS LTD, active until 23 September 2014

Company Officers

  • LOURIE, Christine


    Appointed on 17 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1967

    42 Ladeside Road
    EH47 7JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S57UMJG0. Transaction: MzE0OTcwOTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVVDOG. Transaction: MzEzMTkxNTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GXNUQH. Transaction: MzEwODAwODc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHWE5VUUhhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN742Q. Transaction: MzEwNzY1NDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.