Priestley Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: SC487567

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Priestley Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Glenrothes, Fife.

Registered Address

17 BALLINGALL PARK
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 3QT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY6 3QT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC487567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,778£30,356
of which Cash £6,897£9,613
Total Assets £33,778£30,356
Current Liabilities £6,108£14,197
Net Current Assets £27,670£16,159
Total Net Worth £28,315£17,125

Previous Names

  • 2506 LIMITED, active until 14 November 2017

Company Officers

  • PRIESTLEY, Colin Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1963

    17
    Ballingall Park
    Glenrothes
    Fife
    KY6 3QT
    Scotland

  • PRIESTLEY, Isabel Brice Neish

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1968

    17
    Ballingall Park
    Glenrothes
    Fife
    KY6 3QT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FYSM16. Transaction: MzE4NjYyODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S692LN6Y. Transaction: MzE3ODUyMjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK14JE. Transaction: MzE1OTY4MDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Isabel Brice Neish Taylor on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X59P1V28. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S598MQW9. Transaction: MzE1MDkwNzA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ80EH. Transaction: MzEzMzA1NTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Colin Gordon Priestly on 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HZ80C0. Transaction: MzEzMzA1NDk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5KQ2W. Transaction: MzEwODI0NzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 00:04:05 +0000