Allan'S Painting Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC488868

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan'S Painting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Gott, Shetland.

Registered Address

THE STABLES
TINGWALL
GOTT
SHETLAND
ZE2 9SB

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ZE2 9SB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC488868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,985
of which Cash £2,139
Total Assets £6,985
Current Liabilities £6,223
Net Current Assets £762
Total Net Worth £166

Previous Names

  • NORTHERN ROCK SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • COUTTS, Carolyn Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

     

    The Stables
    Tingwall
    Gott
    Shetland
    ZE2 9SB
    Scotland

  • STRONACH, Allan Grant

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Paint Inspector

    Month of birth: July 1974

    The Stables
    Tingwall
    Gott
    Shetland
    ZE2 9SB
    Scotland

  • STRONACH, Laura Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: April 1975

    The Stables
    Tingwall
    Gott
    Shetland
    ZE2 9SB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64IK9VK. Transaction: MzE3MzYxNDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK47S1. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SCB2H. Transaction: MzE0ODI3NTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I70042. Transaction: MzEzMzI1NzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X49STKEQ. Transaction: MzEyNTQxMDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2015 Appointment of Laura Rose Stronach as a director on 6 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49STJJU. Transaction: MzEyNTQxMDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44G59CZ. Transaction: MzEyMDUyMjI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGD7J5. Transaction: MzEwOTM4NTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.