Direct Estate Agents Limited

Company Registration Number: SC489679

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

65 TOWNHEAD
KIRKINTILLOCH
G66 1NN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G66 1NN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Direct Estate Agents Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Kirkintilloch.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC489679

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1 ESTATE AGENTS (KIRKINTILLOCH) LTD, active until 2 November 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.167.74 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 00:59:55 +0100