Allerdyce Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: SC490386

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allerdyce Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Airdrie.

Registered Address

1A MONCRIEFFE ROAD
CHAPELHALL
AIRDRIE
SCOTLAND
ML6 8FS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML6 8FS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC490386

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,396,571£1,164,217£1,170,684
of which Cash £154,229£162,747£205,658
Total Assets £1,396,571£1,164,217£1,170,684
Current Liabilities £2,931,921£2,452,178£2,497,385
Net Current Assets £-1,535,350£-1,287,961£-1,326,701
Total Net Worth £-3,368,943£-4,111,469£-5,063,442

Previous Names

  • WEBBCO BAKERY SUPPLIES LIMITED, active until 24 March 2015

Company Officers

  • WEBB, John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    1a
    Moncrieffe Road
    Chapelhall
    Airdrie
    ML6 8FS
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 08/06/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X71D3TXM. Transaction: MzE5OTY2MTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X71D3PD5. Transaction: MzE5OTY2MTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 2 Allerdyce Road Great Western Retail Park Glasgow G15 6RX to 1a Moncrieffe Road Chapelhall Airdrie ML6 8FS on 15 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ZV2YX7. Transaction: MzE5NzgyMDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2018 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S6M7II8B. Transaction: MzE5NDAwMTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X610BBEA. Transaction: MzE2OTc5NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2017 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5MUW15V. Transaction: MzE2NTU2OTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KTWD0H. Transaction: MzE2MzE1NDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFBGI3. Transaction: MzEzODcwMDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2015 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4ME8TGR. Transaction: MzEzNzgwMjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2015 Registration of charge SC4903860001, created on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S48FFUTE. Transaction: MzEyNDU0ODY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43UX3BF. Transaction: MzExOTgxODU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 February 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S405SRGQ. Transaction: MzExNjM5NTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 4 Valentine Court Dundee DD2 3QB United Kingdom to 2 Allerdyce Road Great Western Retail Park Glasgow G15 6RX on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S405SJDF. Transaction: MzExNjM4MDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JW9VK7. Transaction: MzExMDYwNzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.71.68 Mon, 18 Jun 2018 14:54:06 +0100