393 It Support Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC490648

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
393 It Support Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Bellshill, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

211B MAIN STREET
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML4 1AJ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML4 1AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC490648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £4,725
Net Current Assets £-4,725
Total Net Worth £-4,725

Previous Names

  • ADLANCIA SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MCDOUGALL, James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Cowden Lodge
    West Linton
    EH46 7BD
    Scotland

  • MCDOUGALL, James

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1992

    Cowden Lodge
    West Linton
    EH46 7BD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzEzMjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTc5NjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S59SMX82. Transaction: MzE1MTU0MjY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RPWQ8. Transaction: MzE1MTQyNDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X59RPPO1. Transaction: MzE1MTQyMjM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Cowden Lodge West Linton EH46 7BD to 211B Main Street Bellshill Lanarkshire ML4 1AJ on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51EBYWH. Transaction: MzE0MjYzMjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LQYEAB. Transaction: MzEzNjkxNTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S4GA2NO9. Transaction: MzEzMTk4NDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K453RE. Transaction: MzExMDgzNTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.