A M Concrete Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC491221

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Concrete Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

C/O MARCHMOUNT CONSULTING LIMITED
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G2 4JR

There are 4352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 4JR

Registration Data

Company Number

SC491221

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A S CONCRETE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 9 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HUTTON, Steven David

    Director

    Appointed on 30 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1975

    C/O Marchmount Consulting Limited
    272 Bath Street
    Glasgow
    G2 4JR
    United Kingdom

  • STASIUKIEWICZ, Arkadiusz

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

    Resigned on 30 December 2015

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Concrete Worker

    Month of birth: June 1981

    1
    The Old Mill Quarry
    Beith
    KA15 1HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52CGMEX. Transaction: MzE0MzY4Mjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MzYzNTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CGM9K. Transaction: MzE0MzYzNTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Steven David Hutton as a director on 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52CGMFL. Transaction: MzE0MzYzNTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Arkadiusz Stasiukiewicz as a director on 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52CGMBL. Transaction: MzE0MzYzNTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MTIwNTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KJUIEZ. Transaction: MzExMTI5OTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.