Rezone Coaching Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC492005

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rezone Coaching Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G2 4JR

There are 3926 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 4JR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

25 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £34,010
Current Assets £1,888
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £35,898
Current Liabilities £18,893
Net Current Assets £-17,005
Total Net Worth £17,005

Previous Names

  • ALTAIR PERFORMANCE COACHING LIMITED, active until 31 March 2016

Company Officers

  • RENNIE, Helen Claire


    Appointed on 25 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    Bath Street
    G2 4JR

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SD4QO. Transaction: MzE0ODI4NTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53XXQQJ. Transaction: MzE0NTMyNTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYX5KI. Transaction: MzEzNzIyOTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Southhill Steadings Wester Breich Road Bathgate West Lothian EH47 7AE United Kingdom to 272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41GV7XK. Transaction: MzExNzU1MzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LEXF4G. Transaction: MzExMjAzMTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.