Asj Developments (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC492800

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asj Developments (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Kilmarnock, Ayrshire.

Registered Address

MOORFIELD
MOORFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
KA2 0BA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA2 0BA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC492800

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3M DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED, active until 18 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MASON, John Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    Moorfield
    Moorfield Industrial Estate
    Kilmarnock
    Ayrshire
    KA2 0BA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NTMzNDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTQyMzI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5GT9SEX. Transaction: MzE1OTQyMjY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S4JYOO8P. Transaction: MzEzNTQ2NTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzNTQ2NDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3M010SB. Transaction: MzExMjgxMzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.