4water

Company Registration Number: SC493016

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4water is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 9 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

3/1 335 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
GLASGOW
G4 9HS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G4 9HS

Registration Data

Company Number

SC493016

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 4WATER LTD, active until 9 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KENDALL, Samson Frankie Lucien, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: March 1988

    3/1 335 Great Western Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9HS
    United Kingdom

  • SHEEHAN, James Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Martial Arts Instructor

    Month of birth: May 1987

    22
    Albany Road
    Sheffield
    S7 1DP
    England

  • TOIVONEN, Krista

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Finnish

    Occupation: Personal Assistant

    Month of birth: August 1988

    76 Mayford
    Oakley Square
    London
    NW1 1NY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UIMCA. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0MDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZAUXL. Transaction: MzEzODk1NzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2015 Appointment of Mr James Patrick Sheehan as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42X484Q. Transaction: MzExODk1ODQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Appointment of Ms Krista Toivonen as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42X3VIQ. Transaction: MzExODk1NTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S40PSD3C. Transaction: MzExNjkyMzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNjkyMzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MCWDMW. Transaction: MzExMzEyNzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.