Bronze & Beauty Bar Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC496747

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bronze & Beauty Bar Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

6TH FLOOR
GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G1 3NQ

There are 1275 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G1 3NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC496747

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A M ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MCLUCAS, Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    6th Floor, Gordon Chambers
    90 Mitchell Street
    Glasgow
    G1 3NQ
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 4 February 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • MCMEEKIN, James Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 4 February 2015

    Nationality: Scots

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: June 1967

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 4 February 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRQAJE. Transaction: MzE2ODQwODEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 Director's details changed for Ms Louise Mclucas on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ZRQ9QQ. Transaction: MzE2ODQwNzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04AR01. Barcode: S5BBOK3M. Transaction: MzE1MzEzODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7LXQ3. Transaction: MzE1MjAwNDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X58OLXZ6. Transaction: MzE1MDM2MDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2016 Annual return [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GAH7L. Transaction: MzE0MTYyMDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IZNFAW. Transaction: MzEzNDAzMjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4IZNDVC. Transaction: MzEzNDAyMzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2015 Appointment of Ms Louise Mclucas as a director on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IZNDC2. Transaction: MzEzNDAyMzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 78 Montgomery Street Edinburgh Lothian EH7 5JA Scotland to 6Th Floor Gordon Chambers 90 Mitchell Street Glasgow G1 3NQ on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40J3CK2. Transaction: MzExNjY3NDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 February 2015 Termination of appointment of James Stuart Mcmeekin as a director on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40J3CFV. Transaction: MzExNjY3NDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a director on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40J3CJE. Transaction: MzExNjY3NDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a secretary on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X40J3CHF. Transaction: MzExNjY3NDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40GI27U. Transaction: MzExNjYwMjk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.