Accountancy Scotland (North) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC498357

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Scotland (North) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

1 DALHOUSIE TERRACE
MORNINGSIDE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH10 5NE

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH10 5NE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC498357

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALAN HOWAT CA/ACCOUNTANCY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SIMPSON, Rebecca Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1992

    1
    Dalhousie Terrace
    Morningside
    Edinburgh
    EH10 5NE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TOS5N. Transaction: MzE0NjI4MTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X524MQ8B. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0NTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X524MQ6R. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0NTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BTS7T0. Transaction: MzEyNzI4MDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41JHR1M. Transaction: MzExNzY1MDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.